shortcut
New York State PTA every child one voice

New York State PTA

One Wembley Court
Albany, NY 12205
Phone: 518.452.8808
Toll Free: 1.877.569.7782
Fax: 518.452.8105

Email: pta.office@nyspta.org

Contact Us

To Receive Information and Answers from the NYS PTA:

If you know your region, please skip below to the Region Director email list and send your question to your Region Director.

If you do not know your region and cannot find it from the map (see below), please send your question to General Information. Please include your name, address, telephone number and PTA unit name and your question will be forwarded to the correct Region Director.

 

Feedback About Website:

Do you have some feedback about the website that you would like to share with us? Please email your ideas, along with your contact information (name, email address, PTA Unit), to website@nyspta.org.

 

General Information:

Email NYS PTA

Empire PTSA Information:

Email Empire PTSA

Email Region Directors: NYS PTA Region Map

03 -- Central: Contact – Lisa Christoffel

04 -- Central Hudson: Amany Messieha Dgheim

05 -- Suffolk: Joan Wabnik

06 -- Leatherstocking: Renee Daniels

07 -- Genesee Valley: Susan Brown

09 -- Mohawk Valley: Caresse Karlau-Beam

10 -- Nassau: Pat Assortato

11 -- Niagara: David Steggles

12 -- Northeastern: Khriste Kunz-Murdie

14 -- South Central: Rachael Richards

15 -- Southeastern: Barbara Knighton

16 -- Southwestern: Erika Zielinski

17 -- Taconic: Stacey Lee

18 -- Westchester-East Putnam: Kathleen Martinez-Holmes

19 -- Western: Patricia Frazier

Not sure which is your region:  Find your Region Director here.

Email Coordinators:

Bylaws: George Kimble

Diversity: Milena Din

Education: Catherine M. Romano

Family Engagement: Kim Blasiak

Field Support: Cynthia Ames (Genesee Valley, South Central, Southwestern and Western Regions)

Field Support: Laurie Becker (Suffolk and Taconic Regions)

Field Support: Lori Fontana (Nassau and Westchester-East Putnam Regions)

Field Support: Julie Griffith (Central, Leatherstocking, Mohawk Valley and Niagara  Regions)

Field Support: Monica Metty (Central Hudson, Northeastern and Southeastern Regions)

Leadership Development: Antoinette Darden-Cintron

Legislation: Susanne Smoller

Membership: Kelly Short

Outreach: Jackie Wilson

Programs: Melissa Cancro

Resolutions: Lisa Christoffel

Wellness: Lucille Vitale

Email Specialists:

Arts: Robyn Workman

Awards: Lynn A. Petrofsky

Environment: Debora Fillis Ryba

Financial Support: JoAnn Incalcatera

Health: Anne Ehrlich

Leadership Training: Diane McPartland

Literacy: Candy Ditkowski

Male Engagement: Tim Healy

Marketing: Mary Sotomayor

Merchandise: Gail Gligora

Pick a Reading Partner: Stephanie Avidon

Reflections: Amanda Tobias

Rural: Adrienne Gliha-Bell

Special Education: Joyce Cattani

Urban: Louis Olander

Column Header